30th Annual ArtCraft Show!

November 26, 2017

FINALfront2

30th annual ArtCraft Open Studio and Sale!

Saturday, December 2, 2017, from 10am to 7pm.

Sunday, December 3, 2017, from 11am to 5pm.

The ArtCraft Building, 2570 Superior Avenue, Cleveland 44114

Free Parking available. Elevator access.

Largest collection of fine art & craft for the holiday season featuring over 55 artists working in fine arts & crafts.


Make it a Day of Art!
Neighboring Studio shows:

Terra Vista (1400 E 30th St)
Lake Affect(1615 E 25th St-Saturday Only)
Tower Press(1900 Superior Ave-Saturday Only)

Details on our website: http://www.artcraftstudio.wordpress.com
A proud supporter: Patty Quiñónez, Quiñónez & Associates
a financial advisory practice of Ameriprise Financial. Inc. 216.373.2700
Advertisements

2017 ArtCraft Show roster of artists & studios

November 6, 2017

Participating Artists:Mixed Media

Nina Vivian Huryn

Nancy Luken

ninna nanna (Lisa Yanofsky & Jake Hochendoner)

Jamie Ausperk(N)

Cheric Dolls, Charlie and Eric Fields

Rich Cihlar

Mandy & Mark Spisak/Retro Home

Shawny Walthaw (N)

Bill Mahon

Clothing & Accessories

Peggy Wertheim

Jeff Balazs

Kate Disch

Annadele Alpacas

Michael Wilson

Barb Stupp, knitted wares

Hand-crafted confectioneries, candles and soap

Better Bit of Butter Cookies

Images in Bloom (soap and painted silk)

Blistering Pig Farms

Sweet Bean Candies

Fire Spice Company

Brimfield Bakery

Clay

Mark Yasenchack

Ikuko Miklowski

Jared Gepperth

Kristen Newell (N)

Claire Raack

Angelica Pozo

Jewelry

Catherine Butler

Zenia Lis (in Jim Baron’s Studio on 2nd Floor)

Deborah Woolfork

Grace Chin

Patti Fields

Brandon Holschul

Grace Stokes

Jennifer Cabic

Michelle Pajak-Reynolds (N)

Catherine Davies Paetz

Josh & Barb Haplea (N)

Qandle Qadir

Posche & Gulyas

entwine (Lisa Yanofsky)

Glass

Earl James & Linda Zmina

Agape Glass: Diane Juratovac

Sharon Martyn

Tina Tilling (N)

Robert Coby

Susan Shoby (N)

Scott Goss

Paintings

Janet Luken

Randy Maxin

Bonnie Dolin

Rita Schuenemann

Wally Kaplan

Paulette Archer

Alan Mintz

Irwin Weinberger

Rachel Latina

Wood & Furniture

Domenic Fiorello

Victor Sergent (N)

Paper Arts

Rick Roscoe

Becky Crane

James Peake (N)

Photography

Christina Sadowski

Michael Finizia (N)

Book Signing

Laura DeMarco (N) Saturday Only

2570 First Floor

Cleveland Print Room

John Carlson with Eileen Dorsey (jewelry)

2570 Second Floor

Jim Baron Studio with Jason Miller & Zenia Lis (Jewelry)

2570 Second Floor

Skeleton

Sundry House

2570 Fifth Floor

Fount

2530 Fourth Floor

Rita Schuenemann

Wally Kaplan

Paulette Archer


Save The Date!

September 5, 2017

Save the date 2017


September 2, 2017

Save the date!

30th Annual ArtCraft Studio Show!

December 2 & 3 2017

…more to follow….


A huge THANK YOU!

February 24, 2017

1114162008bA huge THANK YOU to our wonderful and enthusiastic patrons, who value hand-crafted artwork!

Another huge THANK YOU to all of the talented participating artists!

 


2016 ArtCraft Artist Roster!

November 8, 2016

ac-postcard-f2

2016 Participating Artists:  Their individual pages and information will be up here in a week!

(N)denotes an artist new to the show

Mixed Media

  1. Nina Vivian Huryn

  2. Nancy Luken

  3. Nick Bresler

  4. Lisa Yanofsky & Jake Hochendoner

  5. Cheric Dolls

  6. Rich Cihlar (N)

  7. Matt Kokoski (N)

  8. Retro Revival: Mandy & Mark Spisak (N)

  9. Mark Brabant

Clothing & Accessories

  1. Fount Leather Works (5th Floor) (N)

  2. Peggy Wertheim

  3. Kate Disch

  4. Annadele Alpacas

  5. Michael Wilson

  6. Barb Stupp, knitted wares

Hand-crafted confectioneries, candles, perfume & soap

  1. Better Bit of Butter Cookies

  2. Images in Bloom (Soaps & Silks)

  3. Blistering Pig Farms

  4. Sweet Bean Candies

  5. Fire Spice Company, Douglas Katz (N)

  6. Brimfield Bakery (N)

  7. Bello Botanicals (Ashley Gooding)

  8. Lit Up Candles (N)

  9. Jessie’s Boutique (N)

  10. Cleveland Field Kitchen
  11. Salt & Honey Bakery

Clay

  1. Mark Yasenchack

  2. Ikuko Miklowski

  3. Gary Divoky

  4. Susan Gallagher

  5. Jared Gepperth (N)

  6. Jamie Ausperk (N)

Glass

  1. Earl James & Linda Zmina

  2. Graham Fox

  3. Drew Hocevar

  4. Agape Glass, Diane Juratovac

  5. Robert Coby

  6. Sharon Martyn, Pane in the Glass (N)

Paintings

  1. Janet Luken

  2. Randy Maxin

  3. Bonnie Dolin

  4. Rita Schuenemann

  5. George Kocar

  6. Wally Kaplan

  7. Alan Mintz

  8. Irwin Weinberger (N)

  9. John Carlson (N) Floor 1

Jewelry

  1. Deborah Woolfork

  2. Grace Chin

  3. Patti Fields

  4. Brandon Holschul

  5. MaryAnn Posche & John Gulyas

  6. Catherine Davies Paetz

  7. Grace Stokes

  8. Jennifer Cabic

  9. Laurie Reydman

  10. Zenia Lis

  11. Jessie Hill Greene

Wood & Furniture

  1. Domenic Fiorello

  2. Jeff Balazs

  3. Jason & Brit Prather (N)

Paper Arts

  1. Rick Roscoe

  2. Bill Mahon

  3. Becky Crane

Photography

  1. Jason Miller, Floor 2

  2. Jim Baron , Floor 2

  3. Christina Sadowski (N)

  4. Michelangelo Photography

  5. Cleveland Print Room Members Show, Floor 1

Metal Werks

  1. Michael Ensminger

Charitable Representation:

Friends of the Cleveland Kennel (6th Floor)

College Now Benefit with Cleveland Field Kitchen and Sugar and Honey Bakery in Fount on the 5th Floor


2016 ArtCraft Postcard!

October 31, 2016

ac-postcard-f1

We have two designs this year to feature more artist images!  Thanks JAK Prints!

Here is the first postcard.


Dates and Times for the 2016 ArtCraft Show!

August 4, 2016

artcraft-2016-bannerThis year’s show will be on Saturday, December 3, 2016 from 11am to 7pm

and Sunday, December 4, 2016 11-5pm.

 

Our roster of artists will be announced in early October.

Like us on Facebook, here


May Pop-Up Studio Show

May 13, 2016

May ArtCraft 2016 Front

ArtCraft May Pop Up Show!
Saturday, May 14, 2016
11AM to 6PM
Free parking in behind the ArtCraft Building

Also check out the Terra Vista Open Studios on E.30th!

2570 Superior Avenue
6th Floor
Participating Artists:

Mixed Media
Nina Vivian Huryn
Nancy Luken
Abbey Blake
Annie Becker and Rhona Moreland

Clothing & accessories
Peggy Wertheim

Hand-crafted confectioneries
Better Bit of Butter Cookies
Barbara & Stephen Bloom, Soaps and silks
Ashley Gooding, BelloBotanicals,cologne & lotions

Clay
Mark Yasenchack
Ikuko Mikowski
Gary Divoky

Jewelry
Deborah Woolfork
Catherine Davies Paetz
Laurie Reydman
Prosperity Jewelry (N)
Jessie Greene Hill

Glass
Drew Hocevar
Sharon Martyn(N)

Paintings
Janet Luken
Randy Maxin
Bonnie Dolin
Rita Schuenemann
Wally Kaplan
Marilyn Farrinacci
Irwin Weinberger (N)

Floor 1
Cleveland Print Room with an exhibit of work
by Blessing M. Ngobeni
(Creative Fusion artist from South Africa)


Studio Warming Celebration at ArtCraft

February 3, 2016

ArtCraft Feb Show

Special Studio-Warming in the ArtCraft Building
Saturday February 13th, 2016
2570 Superior Avenue, 6th Floor Studios.
12noon to 6pm.

There are three new artists in the 6th Floor Artists Coop in the ArtCraft Building:
Barbara and Steve Bloom (Images in Bloom soap and dyed silks) and
Irwin Weinberger, a painter and mix-media artist.
The new artists will have their studios open and have a display of their new work.

Joining us will be:
On the 6th Floor:
Jessie Greene-Hill sterling jewelry (from the 2530 side of the building)
Prosperity Jewelry  fused glass jewelry
Mary Farrell of Brite Green will have a collection of several Brite Green artists
Live Music by the Gumby Lopez Trio

On the 5th floor:
Fount Leather

Date: Saturday February 13th, 2016
Location: 2570 Superior Avenue, 6th Floor Studios.
The hours are 12noon to 6pm.
There is ample free parking behind the building.
Handicap access from the Superior entrance.